Senior Leadership Team

James Tibbles

Headteacher

Michael Taylor

Deputy Headteacher

Carla Long

Inclusion Leader

Jess Haigh

School Business Manager

Karen Cork

Phase 1 Leader

Joe Harris

Phase 2 Leader

James Perfect

Phase 3 Leader

Early Years Team

Alice Maw

Class Teacher

Ellie Cowley

Class Teacher

Megan Shirley

Teaching Assistant

Louise Swinnerton

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Louie Andrews

Class Teacher

Karen Cork

Class Teacher

Mary Smith

Class Teacher

Justine Hayter

Teaching Assistant

Faith Harvey

Teaching Assistant

Luke Harvey

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Gemma Dennett

Class Teacher

Rachel Franks

Class Teacher

Julia Perfect

Class Teacher

Emma Haynes

Teaching Assistant

Chelsea Huggett

Teaching Assistant

Monica Munday

Teaching Assistant

Jane Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jody Upton

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Jordan Ablett

Class Teacher

Sara Amelia

Class Teacher

Sarah Holdaway

Teaching Assistant

Katharine Hughes

Teaching Assistant

Tia Owen

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Joe Harris

Class Teacher

Amanda Saint

Class Teacher

Sue Tomsett

Class Teacher

Nicole Moon

Teaching Assistant

Nic Corrall

Teaching Assistant

Clare Pearson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Sports Coach

Year 5 Team

Helen Allison

Class Teacher

Jo Smith

Class Teacher

Martha Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Rachel McInnes

Teaching Assistant

Caz Langsdon

Teaching Assistant

Alison Saunders

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Natalie Allen

Class Teacher

James Perfect

Class Teacher

Alex Brooks

Teaching Assistant

Helen Sopp

Teaching Assistant

Joy Crozier

Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Laura Andrews

Dance Teacher

Stewart Bristow

Tennis Coach

Helen Brookes

Music Teacher

Matt Miles

Music Teacher

Cally Smith

Art Teacher

Charlotte McLean

SEND Support Teacher

Lisa Pearman

Forest School Practitioner/HLTA

Office Team

Jess Haigh

Business Manager

Morny Starling

Admissions & Attendance Officer

Jacqui Hurley

Admin Assistant

Hannah Evans

Finance Assistant

Jonathan Cane

Clerk to Governors

Premises Team

Rob Moon

Site Manager

Michele Anderson

Cleaner

Martin Page

ICT Technician

Lunchtime Team

Danilo Ferreira

School Chef

Sandra Fawke

Assistant Cook

Sam Mountain

Assistant Cook

Helen Webb

Assistant Cook

Jean Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Bridge Bees Team

Chelsea Huggett

Bridge Bees Manager

Elena Visan

Bridge Bees Assistant

Dan Corfield

Bridge Bees Assistant

Laura Booth

Bridge Bees Assistant

James Newman

Bridge Bees Assistant

Tia Owen

Bridge Bees Assistant

© Copyright 2019–2021 Bridge & Patrixbourne CEP School