Senior Leadership Team

James Tibbles

Headteacher

Michael Taylor

Deputy Headteacher

Carla Long

Inclusion Leader

Jess Haigh

School Business Manager

Graham Redpath

Phase Leader (Early Years)

Karen Cork

Phase Leader (Yr 1 to 3)

James Perfect

Phase Leader (Yr 4 to 6)

Early Years Team

Kym Goddard

Class Teacher

Graham Redpath

Class Teacher

Mary Smith

Class Teacher

Chloe David

Teaching Assistant

Faith Harvey

Teaching Assistant

Louise Swinnerton

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Louie Andrews

Class Teacher

Karen Cork

Class Teacher

Sarah Jones

Class Teacher

Monica Munday

Teaching Assistant

Karen Scott

Teaching Assistant

Megan Shirley

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Sara Amelia

Class Teacher

Gemma Dennett

Class Teacher

Justine Hayter

Teaching Assistant

Sarah Holdaway

Teaching Assistant

Jane Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jody Upton

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Jordan Ablett

Class Teacher

Leo Chamberlain

Class Teacher

Nicole Moon

Teaching Assistant

Chelsea Huggett

Teaching Assistant

Clare Pearson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Sports Coach

Daisy Rattigan

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Alice Harvey-Maw

Class Teacher

Amanda Saint

Class Teacher

Sue Tomsett

Class Teacher

Nik Corrall

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Kay-Bradley

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Helen Allison

Class Teacher

Jo Smith

Class Teacher

Rachel McInnes

Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Radford

Teaching Assistant

Alison Saunders

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

James Perfect

Class Teacher

James Wren

Class Teacher

Julia Perfect

Class Teacher

Martha Andrews

Teaching Assistant

Alex Brooks

Teaching Assistant

Caz Langsdon

Teaching Assistant

Sophie Loughlin

Teaching Assistant

Specialist Teachers

Laura Andrews

Dance Teacher

Stewart Bristow

Tennis Coach

Helen Brookes

Music Teacher

Matt Miles

Music Teacher

Cally Smith

Art Teacher

Lisa Pearman

Forest School Practitioner/HLTA

Office Team

Jess Haigh

Business Manager

Emma Haynes

Librarian

Morny Starling

Admin Officer (Children & Families)

Jacqui Hurley

Admin Officer (Personnel)

Hannah Evans

Admin Officer (Finance)

Premises Team

Stephen Fawke

Site Manager

Andy Rogers

Assistant Caretaker

Michele Anderson

Cleaner

Jody Whelan

Cleaner

Martin Page

ICT Technician

Lunchtime Team

Danilo Ferreira

School Chef

Sandra Fawke

Assistant Cook

Michaela Watson

Assistant Cook

Helen Webb

Assistant Cook

Jean Brown

Lunchtime Supervisor

Bridge Bees Team

Chelsea Huggett

Bridge Bees Manager

Elena Visan

Bridge Bees Deputy Manager

James Newman

Bridge Bees Assistant

Eleanor Todd

BASC Assistant

Helen Webb

Bridge Bees Assistant

© Copyright 2019–2022 Bridge & Patrixbourne CEP School

School & College Websites by Schudio